• Coconut Fat

Coconut Fat

  • Product Code: ING-05
  • Availability: Out Of Stock
Coconut fat is a rich, intensely hydrating oil which is kind to the skin and hair.
  • £4.80

  • Ex Tax: £4.00

Available Options


Our unscented Coconut Fat is solid at room temperature but melts to an oil in the warmth of your hand.

It is an ideal ingredient to moisturise and protect the skin. It helps to increase the skin's elasticity and promotes a smoother, more youthful looking complexion. It suits all types of skin but is particularly useful for dry, flaky skin, and problem skin conditions such as eczema, dermatitis and psoriasis. It has a high level of slippage which makes it suitable for massaging males who have hairy bodies.

Coconut Fat can also be used to nourish and repair dry, damaged hair, and to treat dry, flaky scalp conditions including dandruff.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Related Products

Coconut (Fractionated) Carrier Oil

Coconut (Fractionated) Carrier Oil

Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil has a myriad of uses for skin, hair and body treatments.

£3.00 Ex Tax: £2.50

Shea Butter (ORGANIC)

Shea Butter (ORGANIC)

Shea Butter (organic/deodorised) has a wealth of skincare benefits that make it ideal for use within

£4.68 Ex Tax: £3.90

Wooden Spatulas (Box of 100)

Wooden Spatulas (Box of 100)

A box of 100 Wooden Spatulas which are ideal for waxing and removing thick products such as creams f

£3.80 Ex Tax: £3.17