• Jasmine Light (Jasmine Absolute Dilution 5% in Jojoba)

Jasmine Light (Jasmine Absolute Dilution 5% in Jojoba)

  • Product Code: DI-J01
  • Availability: In Stock
Jasmine Light is deeply soothing, calming and beautifully fragrant.
  • £7.14

  • Ex Tax: £5.95

Available Options


Jasmine Absolute (Jasminum Officinale) essential oil is diluted at 5% in Jojoba Carrier Oil. The experts at Base Formula have carefully selected the finest Jasmine Absolute with its evocative and distinctive scent and surrounded it with the nurturing and comforting properties of Jojoba Oil, to produce what is commonly known as Jasmine Light Essential Oil. Jasmine Light offers therapists and home enthusiasts the opportunity to experience the beauty of Jasmine Absolute, known as the 'King of Oils', in an affordable medium that needs no further blending or dilution.
 
Jasmine is a key ingredient of most classic perfumes dating back to the 16th century and it is rich in therapeutic benefits. Jasmine Oil helps to tone dry, greasy, irritated and sensitive skin, increases skin elasticity and is often used to assist with stretch marks and to reduce scarring. Jasmine Oil also has great value for treating exhaustion and depression, soothing the nerves and increasing courage and optimism. It can also help with stress-related muscle spasms and stiffness. Jasmine is used to ease childbirth and post-natal depression and because of its deeply calming and soothing nature it can also be beneficial for sexual problems.
 
Professional Tip: Blend 2 mls of Jasmine Light and 5 mls of Vitamin E Oil with a tablespoon full of Aloe Vera and Seaweed Gel and apply to the face as an intensely hydrating moisture mask.

Source: Egypt

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Related Products

Neroli Light (Neroli Dilution 5% in Jojoba)

Neroli Light (Neroli Dilution 5% in Jojoba)

Neroli Essential Oil diluted at 5% in Jojoba Oil is an ideal choice to counteract nervous exhaustion

£4.20 Ex Tax: £3.50

Amyris (West Indian Sandalwood) Essential Oil

Amyris (West Indian Sandalwood) Essential Oil

Amyris essential oil can be used as a cheaper alternative to Sandalwood. It is highly recommended in

£2.20 Ex Tax: £1.83